FANDOM


Depart!! Shinkalion E5 Hayabusa is the first episode of Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion THE ANIMATION. It first aired in Japan on January 06, 2018 on TBS. It features the debut of Shinkalion E5 Hayabusa.

Content

Summary

Plot

Trivia

In the episode

Background

  • The actual opening theme is used as an ending theme in the end of the episode.

Characters

Note: All characters are listed in order of their first appearances in the episode.

Image Name Time Note
The Railway workers 0:10
Rail Loader 0:57
Akagi Honjo 1:18
Shinpei Izumi 1:23
Hokuto Hayasugi 1:25 He'll become the driver of Shinkalion 500 Kodama22 episodes later.
Hayato in the balcony Hayato Hayasugi 3:16
Haruka Hayasugi 3:27
Sakura Hayasugi 3:48
B9F94C75-2028-4526-99BE-5EBB26B4E55C Futaba Mihara 5:12
Hibiki Mishima 6:45
First Enemies 7:16 Appears in flashback, not named
Azusa Ueda Azusa Ueda 9:24
Nagato Yamaguchi 11:40 Not named
IMG 3798 Shashot 15:12

Gallery

Opening

Episode

Ending

Preview

Videos

Opening

Episode

Ending

Preview

Links

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.